Unclaimed Capital Credits

Unclaimed Capital Credits

We have unclaimed money for these former members

Rock Energy Cooperative holds unclaimed capital credit funds for the people listed here. The money will be forfeited and paid to the Wisconsin Electric Cooperatives’ Federated Youth Foundation for educational purposes unless claimed by Feb. 28, 2018. You may send claims to Rock Energy Cooperative’s headquarters at P.O. Box 1758, Janesville, WI 53547 or call 866-752-4550.

Aarstad, Mark G.
Abel, Mike
Abrahamson, Fern
Abrahamson, Herbert L.
Aceves, Luis
Adams, Steven C.
Adorno, Celiflora
Affholder, David D.
Alta Properties Inc.
Amerpohl, Louis A.
Anderson, Dennis D.
Anderson, Robert A.
Andevor Farms
Anger, Jeffery W.
Anthony J. Grover & Associates
Arechiga, Alvaro
Armbruster, James
Armstrong, Frederick O.
Attica Towers Inc.
Aubrey, David
Aurit, Philip J.
Austin, C.
Axis Publishing

Badger Farm Store
Bailey, Alan W.
Banonis, Russell C.
Barlass, Donald J.
Barnes, William L.
Bartlet, Daniel
Beal, Bryant
Becker, Henry
Beecher, William A.
Beilke, Michael
Bemis, Orris O.
Benash. Eugene E.
Bennett, Edward C.
Bennett, Mike D.
Benzing, Wally
Berg, Jon J.
Bertagnoli, Dan
Berzinski, Lowe
Besly Welles Corp,
Bettin, Ruth A.
Beyer, Sandra J.
Bieryt, Helen C.
Bissman, Valerie J.
Bluhm, Melvin F.
Boggs, Kelly
Bordner, Charles
Boston, Stephen R.
Boyer, Chelsie
​​​​​​​Brading, Pat A.
Bradley, Leann M.
Brewster, Arlee
​​​​​​​Brewster, Jay W.
Bristol, Craig J.
Brockner, James
Brookhill Corp.
Brookstone Homes
Brotheridge, Mark E.
Brown, Charles M.
Brown, Edward J.
Brown, Mark C.
Brugman, Rebecca L.
Buchanan, Philip C.
Buggs, Mark S.
Burleson, Bryan R.
Burns, Aaron
Buzzo, Bradley G.
Byrnes LLC
Byrski, Urseli

Campbell, Theodore W.
Carey, Candace L.
Carroll, Bryan
Carter, Ashley
Carter, Dawn M.
Casarotto, Dominic J.
Casey, Carol J.
Cataldi, Brian D.
Chancellor Outdoor Group
Chastain, Alan B.
Chesmore, Linda
Chisholm, Bernard
Christiansen, Jerry W.
Christianson, Gordon
Church, Lori A.
Ciano, Donald E.
Clark, Norm N.
Clayton, Bob
Cliff's Welding
Clint, Kevin E.
Clossey, Harry
Clowes, Gordon M. (Estate of)
Coleman, Rochelle
Coles, Richard
Collins, Angela
Collins, David A.
Collins, Kelsey L.
Conway, Donna O.
Cook, James C.
Cook, Jennifer
Cook, Sharon M.
Cooke, James
Cooper, Ryan
Cornellier, Teresa
Costigan, James C.
Cox, Bruce
Cox, Jeffrey W.
Craft, Susan M.
Crandall, Anna
Crandall, Kurt A.
Crandall, Robert F.
Crisp, Lonnie
Cruz, Marisa I.
Cullen, J.
Cutsforth, Kenneth

Dahlen Transport Inc.
Davis, Jane I.
Davis, Shane
Dean, Sammual M.
Dearmitt, Pamela E.
Deegan, Leo J.
Delaney, Jennifer S.
Delite Outdoor USA Inc.
Dettman, Paul A.
Dewitt. Douglas J.
Dice, Michael R.
Diedrick, Fredrick M.
Dietsch, Terry W.
Dillby, Mark J.
Dilley, Dean
Disbro, James R.
Donahue, William
Dorn, John A.
Douglas, Roger D.
Driscoll, Winfred M.
Droese, Walter A.
Duft, Michael
Duhigg, Nicole
Duncan, Rick
Dunlavy, Sharon R.
Durst, Gary W.
Dutcher, Steven A.

Eagle, Ferne R.
Earlywine, Wayne A.
Ebens, Todd
Eberbach, Sylvia
Eckert, Carla A.
Edgerton Trading LLC
Edwards, A.G.
Elliott, Kermit J.
Employability Inc.
Engler, Robert
Enright, Dean M.
Erks, Dennis A.
Estes, Barb
Ethridge, Robert

Faralli, Leonard W.
Farrell, Debbie
Feit, Charles D.
Fessenden, Sharon
Fett, Charles D.
Fiorucci, Susan
Fire Hose Car Wash Inc.
Fish, Arthur L.
Fisher, Christine R.
Fisk, Ana
Flannery, Robert B.
Fleet-Mate Inc.
Foley, James P.
Foster, Melanie
Frank, Daniel A.
Fried Onion Bar/Grill (The)
Fritchley, Carolyn
Fronczak, Mary L.
Frudden, David
Frykman, Julie
Fugate, Stephen L.
Furchtsam, Mark A.

Gabert, Charles A.
Gagle, Ronald
Gander, Gary
Gau, John H.
Gaubas, Paul J.
Geiger, John
Giacone, Georgia
Gibbons, Steven
Gilbert, Walter
Gilbertson, Arland L.
Gilbertson, John
Gilson, Vaughn M.
Gluff, Lawrence C.
Godwin, Rhonda M.
Goforth, Jeff D.
Golden, Norma
Gooden, Ronald D.
Gookin, Todd
Gordon, Martina
Gordon, Robert H.
Gould, Bryan M.
Grace Ministries
Grady, Betty
Graham, Debra L.
Gray, Michael R.
Green, Kathleen M.
Gretschmann, Katherine
Grigsby, Bonnie M.
Gronfor, Andrew B.
Groven, Orlin
​​​​​​​Guarneros, Eusevio
​​​​​​​Guernsey, Kenneth B.
Gustafson, Joseph

Hail Jr., J.E.
Hale, Jason S.
Hale, Kathryn
Hamilton, Rosemary
Hanmer, John R.
Hanna, George
Hanson, Bruce
Hanson, Dan
Hanson, Kathy
Harris, Dana
Hathaway, Debra D.
Hauge, Inge-Lore K.
Havens, Michael L.
Hazeltine, Daniel F.
Heaberlin, Brian D.
Heard, Lakeshia
​​​​​​​Heim, Edith M.
Heintz, William A.
Helbock, Elaine
Heller, Charles M.
Hemingway Printers Inc.
Hendrickson, Robert P.
Henning, Dennis M.
Hess, Andrew
Heyerdahl, Brett D.
Hiller, Richard A.
Hinerichsen, Larry
Hobo Rentals
Hodge, E.
Hoff, Kent A.
Hollibush, Todd
Hopkins, Rex
Hoscheit, Debra K.
House Of Samuel LLC
Hudson, Paul
Huml, Robert F.
Hyser, Anthony

Iniquez, Lupita
​​​​​​​Iwanski, Margaret

Jakabowski, Roy
Janis, Leonard
Jensen, Lauritz E.
Jensen, Troy A.
Jenson, Jeff
Johnson, Byron
Johnson, Earl D.
Johnson, Edna M.
Johnson, Everett
Johnson, Harley L.
Johnson, Leo J.
Johnson, Lynn
Johnson, Stephanie S.
Johnson, Varrel
​​​​​​​Johnstown Farms
Jones, Phyllis E.
Juckem, Daniel M.

Kane, Dennis P.
Kane, Pat
Karalius, Joseph
Karich, Don
Karlzon, Patricia E.
Kassel, John M.
Kenyon, Lisa
Kepner, Philip L.
Kepp, Michael L.
Kersten, Vicki
King, Lloyd
King, Russ
Kingsley, Michael
Knipp, Carl
Kosharek, Jerry
Kowalczyk, Cheryl  L.
Krause, Mtchael W.
Krebs, George B.
Kriebs, Kevin
Krueger, Kenneth L.
Kukuk, Scott
Kunz, Jeffrey

Laack, Mark
LaCount, Edward J.
Lafon, Di Anna M.
Lakin, Wilbur
Lamb, Phil J.
Landin, Chad N.
Landrum, Ann L.
Lang, Lasaysha L.
Langer, Ramona
Lantz, Troy A.
Lara, Ashley
Largent, Ted M.
Laurenson, John
Ledin, Cristi M.
Lee, Debbie
Lee, Edward S.
Lee, Eric
Lee, Robert C.
Leech, Janice A.
Ley, Douglas P.
Liddell, Paul M.
Linblade, Toni D.
Lindemann, Walter
Lindgren, Philip H.
Lindstrom, Kyle
Link, David E.
Lloyd, Lori B.
Lockhart Builders
Long, Mathew
Lou, Robert A.
Lovejoy, Tyler
Lowe Entertainment
Lowell, Albert S.
Lowery, Dorothy
Lowery, Lawrence E.
Lowery, Tim
Lucas, Robin R.
Lynch, John
Lyons, Joseph M.
Lysak, Andrew W.

Manthey, Wanda
Marathon Media Midwest
Martin, Carla S.
Martinez, Esteban
Matteson, William
Mc Divitt, Terry
McCarthy, Harvey L.
McClay, Lyle
McClenahan, Daniel P.
McCloy, Sean
McCollum, Brenda
McGuire, Tim
McKeown, Lincoln L.
McNamara, John W.
McNeal Steven A.
Meadows, Lois
Meek, Allen C.
Meligan, Seal
Melka, Brian E.
Melligan, Michael
Mentele, Donald
Meyer Butz, Barbara
Meyer, Linda L.
Meyer, Stephen F.
Meyers, William E.
Michels, Christopher A.
Milestone, James G.
Miller, Eliizabeth
​​​​​​​Miller, Jessica
Miller, Victor R.
Mobile Communications Corp.
Mobilemedia Comm. Inc.
Moccero, John R.
Moffitt, Carolyn
Moll, Jean
Monroe, Darla G.
Monsen, Daniel
Moore, Tanya
Moran, Troy
Morgan, Dennis
Moriva, Jeffery J.
Morris, Joseph
Morris, Julie A.
Morris, Kristen
Mortimer, Maurice W.
Motter, Lisa
Mueller, Mark
Mullins, Frank G.
Mulson, Troy D.
Murphy, Michael L.
Murray, William D.
Myher, Debra

Nalan,Rebecca A.
Nehls, Arnie
​​​​​​​Nelson, Christine
Nelson, Donna
Nelson, Todd A.
Nesvold, Alfred
Newhouse, Erling
​​​​​​​Newkirk, Daniel
Niemeier, Richard
Nighswonger, Kim
Nitschke, Darrel
Norris, Naomi A.
Nugent, Richard E.
Nulf, Shirley A.
Null, William
Nutrition Clinic

Okray, Robert
Oldenberg, James
Olmsted, Judith
Olson, Gary E.
Olson, John L.
Olson, Vincent
O'Meara III, Arthur C.
Ortiz, Jesus
Osborn, Robert H.
Ostenson, Donald L.
Ostenson, Kevin Q.
Ott, Matt
Overton, Cynthia M.
Overturf, Keith W.

Paez, Gini
Palmer, Howard
Parker, Chris
Parker, Toben S.
Partridge, Ronald T.
Patrick, Vicki L.
Paxton, Alice R.
Peck, Mearl J.
Pelton, Clarance
​​​​​​​Penticoff, Linda K.
Perkins, John P.
Petersen, Jeremy & Angie
Petersen, Vernon M.
Peterson, C.
Peterson, Merlin
Peterson, Roger W.
Pfaffenberger, Peter
Pfingsten, William E.
Phalin, Robert J.
Phillips, Russell
Phillips, Thomas L.
Pina, Jesus
Popanz, Bernadine
Pottorff, Fern
Powers, Donald E.
Pratt, Nancy J.
Precision Crafted Inc.
Precourt, Tim
Prell, Michael
Premier Real Estate
Puckett, Henry F.
Puza. Timothy M.

Quade, Lynda R.
Quade, Velma J.

Raabe, Dennis L
Rath, Donald
Ray, Kevin
Rebman, John
Reed, Gordon L.
Reilly, John T.
Reitz, Jack
Reynolds, Ann
Rice, Patrick G.
Rich, Patrick
Richards, Minerva
Richardson, Shawn
Rider, Ronald
Ries, Cheryl
Rios, Guadalupe
Rivera, Dangelo
​​​​​​​Riverside Energy Center
Roberts, Barb
Rockton Bus Co.
Rodrigubz, Allena
​​​​​​​Rogers, Betty
Rogers, Kenneth A.
Rohde, Chris
Rolon, Stephanie
Roman, Sandra
Rosborough Sr., Herb
Rothschild, K.J.
Ruiz, Demetrio

Saeger, James
Salzbrunn, Dolores
San Juan, Heber
Schaefer, Kenneth A.
Schaitel, Jeremy
Schmidt, Carol
Schmittel, Jack
Schnell, Edward
Schubert, Michael D.
Schutt, James
Seals, Richard L.
Seils, Fred C.
Selck, Marie
Shackett, Brian K.
Shebelbon, Mike P.
Sheriff, David B.
Siirila, Allan A.
Simplot, Kevin A.
Siwek, William
Sloniker, Pamela L.
Small, Clara M.
Smith, Amy L.
Smithe, Julia M.
Smojver, William G.
Snow, Steven
Socwell, Jacquelyn K.
Stacey, Mary
Stanton, Shon
​​​​​​​State Line Masonry
Stein, Larry
Steines, David J.
Stephens, Laura
Stephens, William
Sterken, Richard
Stevenson, Glen G.
Stewart, Gary
Storck, Nathan
Strasburg, James R.
Straws, Tina
Strothman, Wade
Stumm, William H.
Sugar Creek Camper Sales
Sulser, Thomas C.
Sutherland, Robert P.
Sutter, Edmund E.
Swanson, Donald
Swedlund, Edwin R.
Swick, Scott E.

Tapia, Rosa I.
Taylor, David J.
Templeton, Timothy L.
Teubert, Brian
Teweles Seed-Americana
Thelen, Christine
Thompson, Brian
Thompson, Duane L.
Thompson, Mark A.
Thompson, R.G.
Thomson, Douglas A.
Thornton, Walter
Tilly, Justin
Tischer, Karl R.
Tracy, John E.
Trappani, Joan
Trevino, Kendall N.
Tuescher, George W.
Tunks, Kevin D.
Turben, Norman R.
Turner, Jack
Turner, Walter D.
Turvey, Beth

Ugaz, Erickson
United States Shoe Corp.
US Pathfinders

Van Horn, Susan
Van Weelden, Anna M.
Vargas, Fernando
Vazquez, Brian
Vierck, Charles L.
Village Cleaners
Visger, Rose
Vogel, Katherine (Trust of)
Vohs, Terry
Vonguerard, Harold J.

Wafid Food & Liquors
Wallace, Jim
Walters, Philip T.
Ward, Francis J.
Ward, Larry W.
Warn, Richard
Webb, Brandy
Webb, Gail K.
Weber, Joel
Welch, Ralph E.
Welcome Home
Wellnitz, Bruce F.
Wells, Gregg
Western Outdoor Adv. Co
Westfall, Robert A.
Westphal, Megan M.
Wheeler, David J.
Whitaker, Amy C.
White, Charles M.
White, Darwin
White, John N.
Wiegand, Dorothy
Wilkerson, Earl
Wille, William
Williams, Bruce
Williams, Cindy
Williams, Gregory A.
Williams, Robin J.
Wilson, Bonita
Wilson, Ronald A.
Winters, Dan
Wise, Lisa
Wollert, Jessica J.
Wonder, Dan L.
Wulf, Barbara

Yates, Ed W.

Zaborek, Daniel A.
Zelle, Mark
Zielke, Julia
Zuniga, Rudy